DONATE NOW   |   Career Center   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In
Midwest Regional Conference 2020
View Registrations Tell a Friend About This EventTell a Friend
 

Hosted by Beta Xi - Midwestern University - Downers Grove

1/17/2020 to 1/19/2020
When: Friday, January 17, 2020
Where: The Westin St. Louis
811 Spruce St
St. Louis, Missouri  63102
United States
Contact: Becky Griffith
800-732-1883


Online registration is closed.
« Go to Upcoming Event List  

Registration: Will remain open until we reach 85 people
Full Registration (Collegiate, Alumni, Guests): $165
Banquet Only Registration: $50

  • Full registration includes the meals listed in the schedule below.
  • When registering guests, register yourself first and then add guest as another attendee.
  • Contact office@phideltachi.org before 1/3/20 to cancel your registration.


Hotel:

The Westin St. Louis
811 Spruce Street
St. Louis, Missouri 63102

All hotel reservations must be made directly through the hotel using the reservation link or by calling 314-552-5806 (mention Phi Delta Chi).

Guest Room Rates:
      2 double beds: $129/night + tax
      This rate will be available until 12/18/19 or until the group block is sold-out.

Discounted parking rate of $5/day for overnight guests

 

Airport Information:

St. Louis Lambert International Airport (STL) - 15 miles
     The hotel does not provide shuttle service
     Estimated taxi fare: $45 (one way)

Host Chapter Contacts:
Jazmin Delgado: jdelgado92@midwestern.edu

 

Facebook:
Follow us on Facebook to connect with Brothers from the Midwest Region!

 

In an effort to support those in need struggling with substance abuse, click here for meetings in the St. Louis area.

 

Recommended Attire:

Friday Social - Travel attire, chapter shirts
Business Meeting - Business casual
Formal Meeting - Business attire
Banquet - Semi-formal attire

 

Policy Topics

Visit this page to view the topics being discussed at our meeting.


Hotel Floor Plan
 

Click here for a map of the meeting rooms

  

Schedule:
Friday
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Registration (Cupples Foyer)
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Facilitator/Moderator Training (Location TBD)
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Social Event (Cupples Foyer) - Includes Hors D'Oeuvres


Saturday
8:00 am - 9:00 am: Breakfast and Registration (Cupples Foyer)
9:00 am - 9:45 am: Welcome and Opening Session (Cupples Ballroom)
10:00 am - 11:00 am: Committee Meetings
     Organizational Affairs (Landmark)
     Collegiate Affairs (Commerce AB)
     Alumni Affairs (Concourse AB)
     Nominations Committee (Plaza AB)
11:15 am - 12:30 pm: Morning Workshops
     Achievement Award Program (Concourse AB)
     Alumni/Faculty Relations (Commerce AB)
     Lead - Grow - Shape (Landmark)
     Ritual Link (Plaza AB)
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm: Lunch (Cupples Ballroom)
1:45 pm - 3:00 pm: Afternoon Workshops
     Achievement Award Program (Concourse AB)
     Alumni/Faculty Relations (Commerce AB)
     Lead - Grow - Shape (Landmark)
     Ritual Link (Plaza AB)
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Chapter Interviews (Commerce AB & Concourse AB)
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm: Alumni Meet and Greet (Cupples Foyer)
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Banquet (Cupples Ballroom)


Sunday
8:00 am - 9:00 am: Breakfast (Cupples Foyer)
9:00 am - noon: Formal Meeting (Cupples Ballroom)
     Opening of Formal Meeting, Roll Call,
     Grand Council Regional Caucus Minutes Approval,
     Officer Reports, Chapter Reports, Old Business,
     Policy Development Reference Committees: Discussions and Votes,
     Regional Correspondent Election, Regional Correspondent Installation,
     Remarks for the Good and Welfare of the Fraternity

 

Regional Conference Evaluation Forms

2020 Workshop Evaluation Form

2020 Lead < Grow > Shape Evaluation Form

 

Attendee List

The attendee list can be viewed on this page. You must be signed into our website to view the list.

 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal