DONATE NOW   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Distinguished Alumnus Award 1989 - 1980
Share |

* Chapter inactive.
** Pharmacy School discontinued. (Chapter cannot be re-activated)

 

Chapter 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980
Alpha Catherine Fish Richard M. Chruch Eddie L. Boyd
Beta**
Gamma**
Delta Steve Klein William J. Herbert Ric M. Giese Ron Hitzke James J Birk Mark R. Smith Michael A Mergener
Epsilon James Matthews Joseph Lech Martin Henly David Bradstock David C. Bradstock
Zeta Penny Wilkins Richard I. Sakai Larry J. Davis Renee DesJarlais
Eta Robert Hallisey Bertram Nicholas Joseph M. Sceppa A. Richard Goolkasian Edward LaSala Bertram A. Nicholas Jr. Paul G. Boisseau Louis P. Jeffrey
Theta Michael E. Hart, Jr. Bruce Paddock Theodore H. Rowell Jr. Farivar Jahansouz Thomas Kohout Howard Juni Richard Jansen
Iota Ralph Shangraw Paul Antoszewski David Knapp Dean Leavitt John Vakoutis
Kappa*
Lambda Lonnie Hollingsworth Woodrow Brimberry Paul J. Godley Daniel Acosta Giuseppe DeRosa Michael Krueger Alfred G. Wendland Daniel Acosta Jr.
Mu Gary P. Garofoli Richard W. Roycroft Michael A. Zemaitis John L. Colazzi
Nu
Xi ( 2016)
Omicron Duane Lawrence Carl L. Vitalie Mark Burstyn David P. Rein N/A Chris Ben Chi L. Cheng
Pi*
Rho Roy Windel Rick Carr Rick Carr & Tom Kidd Parke Largent John Alsup Roy Windell Loyd V. Allen Jr.
Sigma Stan Salzman R.
Tau Eric Sonnich Karen Ann Bergmann Robert Schilling Norman O. Moser Glenwood Borders
Upsilon*
Phi
Chi James O. Walker Mark Morgan Mahlon G. Turner James O. Walker Anthony J. Brooklere Wyatt Williams Bill Felkey Norman H. Franke
Psi G. Neill McKee Joseph M. Winston Phillip P. Weider Wendell H. Southard Lawrence C. Weaver Dale W. Doerr
Omega Bill Buckner Randall Perkins Jack Bradshaw Tony Malkiewicz Vernon Martzin
Alpha Alpha**
Alpha Beta* Ginny Creasman Mark Edwards H. Joseph Schutte Vance Smith Dwaine K. Green Earl P. Slone Mike Burleson
Alpha Gamma Darrell Jenkins, Jr. Steve Russell Tom Nickens & Carl Leybourne Clyde A Johnson Jr. George Phillip Hager
Apha Delta Edward L. Pickett John Hasty William R. Garnett Kevin M. Sullivan Ed Pickett C. Eugene White Alvin Schalow Alexander Lloyd Wiatt Alvin J. Schalow Jr.
Alpha Epsilon
Alpha Zeta Robin Dodson Doug Mindt Ivan W. Rowland
Alpha Eta* Robert Deloof, Gary Hill, Thomas Sullivan, Gary Weber Charles Hughes Gary Hill Jim Stevenson William Maskill Paul J. Desmet
Alpha Theta Jacob Baurle Paul Held John Huebeler
Alpha Iota James W. Cooper Brice Sikes L. Michael Posey F. Ford Millikan F. Ford Millikan Heyward Woodward
Alpha Kappa William Nobles
Alpha Lambda Peter P. Scianna Ronald A. Lesnikoski
Alpha Mu John H. Vandel Felix Mercado Terry Hahn Robert Lammle
Alpha Nu Jack R. Arndt Lisa Davis Paul Consroe David L. Nelson James Blanchard Hugh E. Laird II
Alpha Xi* Richard Zellers Andrew V. Young Paul Jenson David Kreling Michael Sanborn Andy Young Edward Heckman Phil Sweedyk
Alpha Omicron Thomas W. O'Connor Murray M. Tuckerman Ben Capecio Peter Doukas Ralph Bertilino
Alpha Pi* Robert Mason James McMahon
Alpha Rho Larry L. Braden Leroy Toliver Walter L. Fitzgerald James W. Bartling Timothy H. Norman Charles Willingham William A. Hopkins Jr. Walter Lee Fitzgerald Jr.
Alpha Sigma Tony Burda Andrew Donnelly Mark Fulford Henri R. Manasse Jr. Anthony Burda Conard A. Blomquist Kenneth Zolo
Alpha Tau Ron Zavora Jon Huffman, David Jamison, Steve Newton, Paul Lott, Joe Castillo, Oren Key, Gus Aguirre, Steve Plough, Brent Mathews, and Robert Rios.
Alpha Upsilon* Ronald J. Ward, Jr. Ronald J. Ward, Jr. Ronald J. Ward Jr. Thomas A. Gossel Thomas A. Gossel James Graham
Alpha Phi Susan Slana Schnoor Dale W. Doerr Charles Goff Lyle Jenkins Dennis Uskert Mark Purcell Melvin Weinswig Robert E. Henry Ernest E. Boyd
Alpha Chi*
Alpha Psi Donald Young Barker Robert B. Supernaw Charles Green Anthony Ishii Thomas Vickery John Schlegel Charles R. Green Charles D. Heincy Donald Shirachi
Alpha Omega Larry W. Segars Tracy Attebury Lawrence D. Hoover III Lawrence Dale Hoover III Bill O'Conner Joe Epperson
Beta Alpha
Beta Beta Barry Boudreaux Barry Boudreaux
Beta Gamma Chris Foster Ron Corey Greg L. Chiodo John D. Grabenstein Daniel Wagner Robert Littleton Daniel T. Wagner V. Richard Lebar
Beta Delta Knute Connell Fred Haefner Kevin Kincade James Schmidt Gregory Hileman
Beta Epsilon*
Beta Zeta
Beta Eta K. Richard Knoll Ronald B. Kluza Lloyd Thompson
Beta Theta
Beta Iota Jackson Leong Bruce Bettencourt Sean Sullivan N/A
Beta Kappa
Beta Lambda
Beta Mu
Beta Nu
Beta Xi
Beta Omicron
Beta Pi
Beta Rho
Beta Sigma
Beta Tau
Beta Upsilon
Beta Phi
Beta Chi
Beta Psi
Beta Omega
Gamma Alpha
Gamma Beta
Gamma Gamma
Gamma Delta
Gamma Epsilon
Gamma Zeta
Gamma Eta
Gamma Theta
Gamma Iota
Gamma Kappa
Gamma Lambda
Gamma Mu
Gamma Nu
Gamma Xi
Gamma Omicron
Gamma Pi
Gamma Rho
Gamma Sigma
Gamma Tau
Gamma Upsilon
Gamma Phi
Gamma Chi
Gamma Psi
Gamma Omega
Delta Alpha
Delta Beta
Delta Gamma
Delta Delta
Delta Epsilon

 

Return to Outstanding Alumnus Award Page

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal